| FY24 | FY23 | FY22 | FY21 | FY20 | YoY | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Activities | |||||||
| Profit Before Tax | £99.6M | £57.6M | £64.1M | £95.0M | £43.8M | +72.9% | |
| Impairment Charges | — | £100K | -£96K | -£712K | £582K | — | |
| Interest Received | £147.6M | £111.9M | £33.9M | £11.2M | £12.4M | +31.9% | |
| Interest Paid | £79.8M | £67.7M | £20.9M | £5.0M | £5.3M | +17.9% | |
| Net Cash from Operating | £293.6M | -£89.4M | £292.9M | -£214.2M | £32.0M | +428.4% | |
| Investing Activities | |||||||
| Acquisitions | — | -£172.6M | — | £79.7M | £12.0M | — | |
| Net Cash from Investing | -£38.0M | -£79.9M | -£302.1M | -£203.0M | -£78.7M | +52.4% | |
| Financing Activities | |||||||
| Share Issues | £5.6M | — | £9.3M | — | — | — | |
| Share Buybacks | £22.0M | £16.0M | £18.6M | — | — | +37.5% | |
| Dividends Paid | £56.9M | £71.4M | £48.6M | £44.0M | £37.8M | -20.3% | |
| Net Cash from Financing | -£99.3M | -£100.5M | -£71.7M | £14.2M | -£44.6M | +1.2% | |
| Cash Movement | |||||||
| Net Change in Cash | £156.3M | -£269.8M | -£80.9M | -£403.1M | -£91.3M | +157.9% | |
| FY24 | FY23 | FY22 | FY21 | FY20 | YoY | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Activities | |||||||
| Profit Before Tax | £99.6M | £57.6M | £64.1M | £95.0M | £43.8M | +72.9% | |
| Impairment Charges | — | £100K | -£96K | -£712K | £582K | — | |
| Interest Received | £147.6M | £111.9M | £33.9M | £11.2M | £12.4M | +31.9% | |
| Interest Paid | £79.8M | £67.7M | £20.9M | £5.0M | £5.3M | +17.9% | |
| Net Cash from Operating | £293.6M | -£89.4M | £292.9M | -£214.2M | £32.0M | +428.4% | |
| Investing Activities | |||||||
| Acquisitions | — | -£172.6M | — | £79.7M | £12.0M | — | |
| Net Cash from Investing | -£38.0M | -£79.9M | -£302.1M | -£203.0M | -£78.7M | +52.4% | |
| Financing Activities | |||||||
| Share Issues | £5.6M | — | £9.3M | — | — | — | |
| Share Buybacks | £22.0M | £16.0M | £18.6M | — | — | +37.5% | |
| Dividends Paid | £56.9M | £71.4M | £48.6M | £44.0M | £37.8M | -20.3% | |
| Net Cash from Financing | -£99.3M | -£100.5M | -£71.7M | £14.2M | -£44.6M | +1.2% | |
| Cash Movement | |||||||
| Net Change in Cash | £156.3M | -£269.8M | -£80.9M | -£403.1M | -£91.3M | +157.9% | |