| FY22 | FY21 | FY20 | YoY | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Activities | |||||
| Profit Before Tax | -£274.8M | -£288.4M | £1.1M | +4.7% | |
| Depreciation & Amortisation | £368.6M | £254.4M | £213.2M | +44.9% | |
| Impairment Charges | — | — | £22.6M | — | |
| Net Cash from Operating | £1.3B | £685.5M | £998.4M | +89.3% | |
| Investing Activities | |||||
| Capital Expenditure | £101.5M | £89.3M | £59.3M | +13.7% | |
| Acquisitions | £1.7B | £50.7M | -£445.2M | +3205.5% | |
| Net Cash from Investing | -£2.3B | -£238.9M | £234.9M | -851.2% | |
| Financing Activities | |||||
| Share Buybacks | £2.8M | £180.7M | — | -98.5% | |
| Net Cash from Financing | £1.4B | -£83.2M | -£754.8M | +1791.2% | |
| Cash Movement | |||||
| FX Adjustments | £29.6M | -£15.1M | £16.8M | +296.0% | |
| FY22 | FY21 | FY20 | YoY | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Activities | |||||
| Profit Before Tax | -£274.8M | -£288.4M | £1.1M | +4.7% | |
| Depreciation & Amortisation | £368.6M | £254.4M | £213.2M | +44.9% | |
| Impairment Charges | — | — | £22.6M | — | |
| Net Cash from Operating | £1.3B | £685.5M | £998.4M | +89.3% | |
| Investing Activities | |||||
| Capital Expenditure | £101.5M | £89.3M | £59.3M | +13.7% | |
| Acquisitions | £1.7B | £50.7M | -£445.2M | +3205.5% | |
| Net Cash from Investing | -£2.3B | -£238.9M | £234.9M | -851.2% | |
| Financing Activities | |||||
| Share Buybacks | £2.8M | £180.7M | — | -98.5% | |
| Net Cash from Financing | £1.4B | -£83.2M | -£754.8M | +1791.2% | |
| Cash Movement | |||||
| FX Adjustments | £29.6M | -£15.1M | £16.8M | +296.0% | |